Winners in North Carolina

Winners in North Carolina
More than 330,000 people turned out for the first day of one-stop early voting in North Carolina, casting ballots in the 2020 general election. (Source: WECT)

NORTH CAROLINA (AP) - Here is a list of winners of races in North Carolina.

U.S. House - District 1

G.K. Butterfield (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 2

Deborah Ross, Dem

U.S. House - District 3

Greg Murphy (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 4

David Price (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 5

Virginia Foxx (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 6

Kathy Manning, Dem

U.S. House - District 7

David Rouzer (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 8

Richard Hudson (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 9

Dan Bishop (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 10

Patrick McHenry (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 11

Madison Cawthorn, GOP

U.S. House - District 12

Alma Adams (i), Dem

U.S. House - District 13

Ted Budd (i), GOP

Governor

Roy Cooper (i), Dem

Lieutenant Governor

Mark Robinson, GOP

Agriculture Commissioner

Steve Troxler (i), GOP

Insurance Commissioner

Mike Causey (i), GOP

Supt of Pub Instruction

Catherine Truitt, GOP

Treasurer

Dale Folwell (i), GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 4

April Wood, GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 5

Fred Gore, GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 6

Chris Dillon (i), GOP

Court of Appeals Judge - Seat 7

Jeff Carpenter, GOP

State Senate - District 1

Bob Steinburg (i), GOP

State Senate - District 2

Norman Sanderson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 3

Ernestine Bazemore, Dem

State Senate - District 4

Milton Fitch (i), Dem

State Senate - District 5

Don Davis (i), Dem

State Senate - District 6

Michael Lazzara, GOP

State Senate - District 7

Jim Perry (i), GOP

State Senate - District 8

Bill Rabon (i), GOP

State Senate - District 10

Brent Jackson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 11

Lisa Barnes, GOP

State Senate - District 12

Jim Burgin (i), GOP

State Senate - District 13

Danny Britt (i), GOP

State Senate - District 14

Dan Blue (i), Dem

State Senate - District 15

Jay Chaudhuri (i), Dem

State Senate - District 16

Wiley Nickel (i), Dem

State Senate - District 17

Sam Searcy (i), Dem

State Senate - District 18

Sarah Crawford, Dem

State Senate - District 19

Kirk DeViere (i), Dem

State Senate - District 20

Natalie Murdock (i), Dem

State Senate - District 21

Ben Clark (i), Dem

State Senate - District 22

Mike Woodard (i), Dem

State Senate - District 23

Valerie Foushee (i), Dem

State Senate - District 24

Amy Galey, GOP

State Senate - District 25

Tom McInnis (i), GOP

State Senate - District 26

David Craven (i), GOP

State Senate - District 27

Michael Garrett (i), Dem

State Senate - District 28

Gladys Robinson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 29

Steve Jarvis, GOP

State Senate - District 30

Philip Berger (i), GOP

State Senate - District 31

Joyce Krawiec (i), GOP

State Senate - District 32

Paul Lowe (i), Dem

State Senate - District 33

Carl Ford (i), GOP

State Senate - District 34

Vickie Sawyer (i), GOP

State Senate - District 35

Todd Johnson (i), GOP

State Senate - District 36

Paul Newton (i), GOP

State Senate - District 37

Jeff Jackson (i), Dem

State Senate - District 38

Mujtaba Mohammed (i), Dem

State Senate - District 39

DeAndrea Salvador, Dem

State Senate - District 40

Joyce Waddell (i), Dem

State Senate - District 41

Natasha Marcus (i), Dem

State Senate - District 42

H. Dean Proctor (i), GOP

State Senate - District 43

Kathy Harrington (i), GOP

State Senate - District 44

Ted Alexander (i), GOP

State Senate - District 45

Deanna Ballard (i), GOP

State Senate - District 46

Warren Daniel (i), GOP

State Senate - District 47

Ralph Hise (i), GOP

State Senate - District 48

Chuck Edwards (i), GOP

State Senate - District 49

Julie Mayfield, Dem

State Senate - District 50

Kevin Corbin, GOP

State House - District 1

Edward Goodwin (i), GOP

State House - District 2

Larry Yarborough (i), GOP

State House - District 3

Steve Tyson, GOP

State House - District 4

Jimmy Dixon (i), GOP

State House - District 5

Howard Hunter (i), Dem

State House - District 6

Bobby Hanig (i), GOP

State House - District 7

Matthew Winslow, GOP

State House - District 8

Kandie Smith (i), Dem

State House - District 10

John Bell (i), GOP

State House - District 11

Allison Dahle (i), Dem

State House - District 12

Chris Humphrey (i), GOP

State House - District 13

Pat McElraft (i), GOP

State House - District 14

George Cleveland (i), GOP

State House - District 15

Phillip Shepard (i), GOP

State House - District 16

Carson Smith (i), GOP

State House - District 17

Frank Iler (i), GOP

State House - District 18

Deb Butler (i), Dem

State House - District 19

Charlie Miller, GOP

State House - District 20

Ted Davis, GOP

State House - District 21

Raymond Smith (i), Dem

State House - District 22

William Brisson (i), GOP

State House - District 23

Shelly Willingham (i), Dem

State House - District 24

Linda Cooper-Suggs (i), Dem

State House - District 25

James Gailliard (i), Dem

State House - District 26

Donna White (i), GOP

State House - District 27

Michael Wray (i), Dem

State House - District 28

Larry Strickland (i), GOP

State House - District 29

Vernetta Alston (i), Dem

State House - District 30

Marcia Morey (i), Dem

State House - District 31

Zack Hawkins (i), Dem

State House - District 32

Terry Garrison (i), Dem

State House - District 33

Rosa Gill (i), Dem

State House - District 34

Grier Martin (i), Dem

State House - District 35

Terence Everitt (i), Dem

State House - District 36

Julie von Haefen (i), Dem

State House - District 37

Erin Pare, GOP

State House - District 38

Abe Jones, Dem

State House - District 39

Darren Jackson (i), Dem

State House - District 40

Joe John (i), Dem

State House - District 41

Gale Adcock (i), Dem

State House - District 42

Marvin Lucas (i), Dem

State House - District 43

Diane Wheatley, GOP

State House - District 44

Billy Richardson (i), Dem

State House - District 46

Brenden Jones (i), GOP

State House - District 47

Charles Graham (i), Dem

State House - District 48

Garland Pierce (i), Dem

State House - District 49

Cynthia Ball (i), Dem

State House - District 50

Graig Meyer (i), Dem

State House - District 51

John Sauls (i), GOP

State House - District 52

James Boles (i), GOP

State House - District 53

Howard Penny, GOP

State House - District 54

Robert Reives (i), Dem

State House - District 55

Mark Brody (i), GOP

State House - District 56

Verla Insko (i), Dem

State House - District 57

Ashton Clemmons (i), Dem

State House - District 58

Amos Quick (i), Dem

State House - District 59

Jon Hardister (i), GOP

State House - District 60

Cecil Brockman (i), Dem

State House - District 61

Mary Harrison (i), Dem

State House - District 62

John Faircloth (i), GOP

State House - District 64

Dennis Riddell (i), GOP

State House - District 65

Jerry Carter (i), GOP

State House - District 66

Ben Moss, GOP

State House - District 67

Wayne Sasser (i), GOP

State House - District 68

David Willis, GOP

State House - District 69

Dean Arp (i), GOP

State House - District 70

Pat Hurley (i), GOP

State House - District 71

Evelyn Terry (i), Dem

State House - District 72

Amber Baker, Dem

State House - District 73

Lee Zachary (i), GOP

State House - District 75

Donny Lambeth (i), GOP

State House - District 76

Harry Warren (i), GOP

State House - District 77

Julia Howard (i), GOP

State House - District 78

Allen McNeill (i), GOP

State House - District 79

Keith Kidwell (i), GOP

State House - District 80

Sam Watford, GOP

State House - District 81

Larry Potts (i), GOP

State House - District 82

Kristin Baker (i), GOP

State House - District 83

Larry Pittman (i), GOP

State House - District 84

Jeffrey McNeely (i), GOP

State House - District 85

Dudley Greene, GOP

State House - District 86

Hugh Blackwell (i), GOP

State House - District 87

Destin Hall (i), GOP

State House - District 88

Mary Belk (i), Dem

State House - District 89

Mitchell Setzer (i), GOP

State House - District 90

Sarah Stevens (i), GOP

State House - District 91

Kyle Hall (i), GOP

State House - District 92

Terry Brown, Dem

State House - District 93

Ray Pickett, GOP

State House - District 94

Jeffrey Elmore (i), GOP

State House - District 95

Grey Mills, GOP

State House - District 96

Jay Adams (i), GOP

State House - District 97

Jason Saine (i), GOP

State House - District 98

John Bradford, GOP

State House - District 99

Nasif Majeed (i), Dem

State House - District 100

John Autry (i), Dem

State House - District 101

Carolyn Logan (i), Dem

State House - District 102

Becky Carney (i), Dem

State House - District 103

Rachel Hunt (i), Dem

State House - District 104

Brandon Lofton (i), Dem

State House - District 105

Wesley Harris (i), Dem

State House - District 106

Carla Cunningham (i), Dem

State House - District 107

Kelly Alexander (i), Dem

State House - District 108

John Torbett (i), GOP

State House - District 109

Dana Bumgardner (i), GOP

State House - District 110

Kelly Hastings (i), GOP

State House - District 111

Tim Moore (i), GOP

State House - District 112

David Rogers (i), GOP

State House - District 113

Jake Johnson (i), GOP

State House - District 114

Susan Fisher (i), Dem

State House - District 115

John Ager (i), Dem

State House - District 116

Brian Turner (i), Dem

State House - District 117

Tim Moffitt, GOP

State House - District 118

Mark Pless, GOP

State House - District 119

Mike Clampitt, GOP

State House - District 120

Karl Gillespie, GOP