High School Football Playoff Pairings - WBTV 3 News, Weather, Sports, and Traffic for Charlotte, NC

High School Football Playoff Pairings

Posted: Updated:

NCHSAA First Round Football Pairings

Class 4-AA Mideast

(8) Cary at (1) Richmond

(5) Wake Forest-Rolesville at (4) Wakefield

(6) Heritage at (3) Leesville Road

(7) Laney at (2) Middle Creek

Class 4-AA Midwest

(8) West Forsyth at (1) Butler

(5) Northwest Guilford at (4) Independence

(6) Rocky River at (3) Page

(7) Providence at (2) East Forsyth

Class 4-AA West

(8) Lake Norman at (1) Mallard Creek

(5) Myers Park at (4) Vance

(6) West Meck at (3) Hough

(7) McDowell at (2) Olympic

Class 4A West

(8) Hopewell at (1) South Caldwell

(5) Sun Valley at (4) T.C. Roberson

(6) Alexander Central at (3) A.C. Reynolds

(7) Watauga at (2) Porter Ridge

Class 3-AA Midwest

(8) Ledford at (1) Hickory Ridge

(5) North Forsyth at (4) A.L. Brown

(6) Cox Mill at (3) Weddington

(7) Marvin Riidge at (2) Charlotte Cahtolic

Class 3-AA West

(8) Berry Academy at (1) South Point

(5) Ashbrook at (4) Crest

(6) Asheville at (3) Erwin

(7) Enka at (2) Statesville

Class 3A Midwest

(8) McMichael at (1) Concord

(5) Northeast Guilford at (4) West Rowan

(6) Central Cabarrus at (3) Rockingham County

(7) Jesse Carson at (2) East Rowan

Class 3A West

(8) Hunter Huss at (1) East Henderson

(5) Franklin at (4) Freedom

(6) Hibriten at (3) Hickory

(7) Forestview at (2) Burns

Class 2-AA Midwest

(8) Piedmont at (1) TW Andrews

(5) North Surry at (4) West Stokes

(6) Central Davidson at (3) Forest Hills

(7) Cuthbertson at (2) Salisbury

Class 2-AA West

(8) Ashe County at (1) Newton-Conover

(5) East Burke at (4) Bandys

(6) West Lincolon at (3) South Iredell

(7) Smoky Mountain at (2) Pisgah

Class 2-A Midwest

(8) Wheatmore at (1) East Lincoln

(5) Carver at (4) Starmount

(6) Thomasville at (3) Maiden

(7) Lincolnton at (2) Wilkes Central

Class 2-A West

(8) Mountain Heritage at (1) Madison

(5) Owen at (4) Draughn

(6) East Rutherford at (3) Polk County

(7) Chase at (2) Shelby

Class 1-AA Midwest

(8) Central Academy at (1) Mount Airy

(5) West Montgomery at (4) North Rowan

(6) East Surry at (3) South Stokes

(7) Bishop McGuiness at (2) Monroe

Class 1-AA West

(8) East Wilkes at (1) Swain County

(5) Cherryville at (4) West Wilkes

(6) Avery County at (3) Lake Norman Charter

(7) North Wilkes at (2) Hendersonville

Class 1-A Midwest

(8) South Robinson at (1) Albemarle

(5) West Columbus at (4) Union Academy

(6) Chatham Central at (3) South Stanly

(7) North Stokes at (2) East Columbus

Class 1-A West

(8) Alleghany at (1) Elkin

(5) Rosman at (4) Thomas Jefferson Classical

(6) Hayesville at (3) Robinsville

(7) Cherokee at (2) Murphy

Copyright 2012 WBTV. All rights reserved.

 

Powered by WorldNow